Extra Curriculum
Please see below for all the information on the Extra Curriculum Activities we offer:
Activity Room (RM23) Date and Time
- Homework/ Film Club in RM 75 – Monday to Friday 12:45-13:10
- Student Support Homework Club in RM 31 – Monday to Thursday 15.15 to 16.15
- Science Club RM 16 – Monday 12.45 to 13.10
- Chess Club RM 7 – Monday 13.00 to 13.30
- Computing Support RM 82 – Monday from 1pm
- Quiz Club Library – Monday All Lunch
- History Club RM 40 – Tuesday 13.00 to 13.30
- Rubix Cube RM 79 – Wednesday 12.50 to 13.30
- Creative Writing Upstairs Library – Thursday all Lunch
- Art Club RM 20 – 21 – Friday 13.00 to 13.30
- Tap RM 73 – Friday 13.00 to 13.30
- Computing Support – RM 82 Friday from 1pm
Performing Arts Clubs
- Flute Choir MU 73 Monday Breaktime
- Addams Family Vocals MU 74 Monday Lunch
- Tap Dance MU 73 Monday Lunch
- Rock Band MU 73 Tuesday Lunch
- Y10 & Y11 Revision MU 74 Tuesday Lunch
- Addams Family Drama Studio Tuesday Lunch
- Addams Family Band Rehearsal MU73 Wednesday Lunch
- Y10 & Y11 Coursework Support Wednesday Afterschool 3.15-5pm
- Clarinet Ensemble Tuition Room Thursday Breaktime
- Choir MU 74 Thursday Lunch
- Addams Family Hall Thursday after school
- Orchestra MU 73 Thursday Lunch
- Addams Family Band Rehearsal MU73 Friday Lunch
Sports
- Boys Football Y9 Tuesday Lunch
- Basketball Thursday Lunch
- Swimming Thursday 12.45 to 13.10
- Tap (RM 73) Friday Lunch
- Archery (Drama Studio) Friday Lunch
- Y9 &Y10 Rugby Monday Afterschool
- Boys Football Y10 &Y11 Wednesday Afterschool
- Boys Football Y8 Thursday Afterschool
- Boys Football Y7 Thursday Afterschool
- Tennis Friday Afterschool – Till May Half Term
GCSE Revision
- Art GCSE Support RM20 Daily Lunchtimes by arrangement
- Music GCSE Coursework Support MU 73 Monday 13.00 to 13.30
- GCSE P.E. Revision RM 77 Tuesday 12.45 to 13.30
- RM GCSE Coursework Workshop Tuesday 13.00 to 13.30
- Geography GCSE RM 79 Tuesday 13.00 to 13.30
- Graphics Catch Up RM 35 Wednesday 12.50 to 13.30
- Music GCSE Coursework Support MU 73 Wednesday 15.30 to 16.30
- iMedia Revision 82 Wednesday from 13.00
- GCSE Drama Revision and Supported Catchup Drama Studio Wednesday 13.05 to 13.35
- Computing 82 Thursday from 13.00
- History GCSE RM 38 Thursday 12.45 to 13.30
- Art GCSE Support Art Thursday 15.30 to 17.00
- GCSE Food RM 32 Thursday 15.30 to 17.00
- Music GCSE Written Prep MU 73 Friday 13.00 to 13.30
- Maths Past Paper Club Tuesday and Friday Lunch from 13:00 to 13:30
A Level Revision
- Year 13 Psychology Intervention RM 76 Tuesday afterschool