Extra Curriculum
Please see below for all the information on the Extra Curriculum Activities we offer:
Activity Room (RM23) Date and Time
- Homework/ Film Club in RM 75 – Monday to Friday 13.00 to 13.30
- Student Support Homework Club in RM 31 – Monday to Friday 15.20 to 16.20
- Science Club RM 16 – Monday 12.45 to 13.10
- Chess Club RM 7 – Monday 13.00 to 13.30
- Computing Support RM 82 – Monday from 1pm
- Debate Club Library – Monday All Lunch
- History Club RM 40 – Tuesday 13.00 to 13.30
- Rubix Cube RM 79 – Wednesday 12.50 to 13.30
- Creative Writing Upstairs Library – Thursday all Lunch
- Art Club RM 20 – 21 – Friday 13.00 to 13.30
- Tap RM 73 – Friday 13.00 to 13.30
- Computing Support – RM 82 Friday from 1pm
Performing Arts Clubs
- Flute Choir MU 73 Monday Breaktime
- Addams Family Prep MU 74 Monday Lunch
- GCSE Coursework Support MU 73 Monday Lunch
- Rock Band MU 73 Tuesday Lunch
- Saxphone Ensemble MU 74 Tuesday Lunch
- Addams Family Prep Drama Studio Tuesday Lunch
- Pyramid Choir MU 74 Wednesday Lunch
- GCSE Coursework Support Wednesday Afterschool
- Clarinet Ensemble Tuition Room Thursday Breaktime
- Orchestra MU 73 Thursday Lunch
- GCSE Written Exam Revision MU 73 Friday Lunch
- A Level Revision Friday Afterschool
Sports
- Expressions Monday Lunch
- Boys Football Y9 Tuesday Lunch
- Expressions Tuesday Lunch
- Expressions Wednesday Lunch
- Expressions Thursday Lunch Y9
- Basketball Thursday Lunch from February
- Swimming Thursday 12.45 to 13.10
- Tap (RM 73) Friday Lunch
- Archery (Drama Studio) Friday Lunch
- Y9 &Y10 Rugby Monday Afterschool
- Netball Monday Afterschool
- Netball Wednesday Afterschool
- Boys Football Y10 &Y11 Wednesday Afterschool
- Boys Football Y8 Thursday Afterschool
- Boys Football Y7 Thursday Afterschool
- Tennis Friday Afterschool
GCSE Revision
- Art GCSE Support RM20 Daily Lunchtimes by arrangement
- Music GCSE Coursework Support MU 73 Monday 13.00 to 13.30
- GCSE P.E. Revision RM 77 Tuesday 12.45 to 13.30
- RM GCSE Coursework Workshop Tuesday 13.00 to 13.30
- Geography GCSE RM 79 Tuesday 13.00 to 13.30
- Graphics Catch Up RM 35 Wednesday 12.50 to 13.30
- Music GCSE Coursework Support MU 73 Wednesday 15.30 to 16.30
- iMedia Revision 82 Wednesday from 13.00
- Computing 82 Thursday from 13.00
- History GCSE RM 38 Thursday 12.45 to 13.30
- Art GCSE Support Art Thursday 15.30 to 17.00
- GCSE Food TBC Thursday 15.30 to 17.00
- Music GCSE Written Prep MU 73 Friday 13.00 to 13.30